1684 SE Lake Legacy Way Stuart, FL 34997
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: BeachesMLS/FlexMLS / Premier Brokers International

  1684 SE Lake Legacy Way Stuart, FL 34997

Sold on 03/24/2023
$530,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,891
SQFT
Sold Date:
03/24/2023
Taxes
$5,797(2021)
Lot Size
6,970 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2004

Listed By

Mandy Sze Wan Chan, Premier Brokers International
Bought with
Gladys Stellato, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
BeachesMLS/FlexMLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:10 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Homeowners Association Information
  • Dues: $259/Monthly
Flooring
  • Ceramic Tile
  • Laminate
Exterior Features
  • Roof: Barrel
Utility Information
  • Utilities: Water Available, Water Source: Public, Sewer Available, Cable Available, Underground Utilities
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,891 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 17, 2023
Price Changed
$569,000
-1%
-$5,900
Jan 15, 2023
Price Changed
$574,900
-1%
-$4,100
Jan 03, 2023
Price Changed
$579,000
-1%
-$3,000
Dec 14, 2022
Price Changed
$582,000
-1%
-$4,000
Nov 28, 2022
Price Changed
$586,000
-1%
-$3,900
Nov 01, 2022
Price Changed
$589,900
-4%
-$25,100
Oct 11, 2022
Listed
$615,000
-
-